Where the life of the Church happens!

You can choose a Life Group based on your life stage, family situation, or friends that you already know. To find a Life Group that’s right for you, or to find when and where your current Lifegroup is meeting, click on one of the buttons below to find when and where groups will be meeting. This list may update often, so if you do not find the information you are looking for, check back again soon. Life Groups happen before and after worship service at 8:15 AM and 10:45 AM in person, and throughout the week online.

To access a map of room locations, click below.

Life Group leaders access your group material below.

10:45 AM | L-214/215
James & Suzanne Sullivan
10:45 AM | L-213
Jeff Miley
10:45 AM | L-206/207
Mike & Andrea Jolly
10:45 AM | F-303B
Jay & Nikki Fletcher | Sidney & Joyce Smith
10:45 AM | F-305AB
Chad & Hart Berry
Tom & Jana McDonnell
Bridgforth & Lori Rutledge
 
10:45 AM | F-304AB
Wesley Dodd
Carson Lyon
Kyle Upchurch
10:45 AM | F-308
Cathy Hansen
Brandy Saffle
Eric Saffle
10:45 AM | Venue 104
Son Valley
10:45 AM | F-303A
Joel Holden | Allen McGehee
 
10:45 AM | F-302A
Jarrett Taylor | Adam Welch
 
10:45 AM | Venue 105
Jonathan Ford | Justin Smith
 
10:45 AM | F-307AB
Alan Mumbower | Micah Peagler
Jason Vassar
 
10:45 AM | F-305AB
Dustin & Christy Barrick
Jamie & JoAnn Porter
 
10:45 AM | F-302AB
John Geary
10:45 AM | Chapel
Mark Dreher | Greg Johnston
 
10:45 AM | L-204/205
Mike Cooper | Bob & Mandi Stanley
 
10:45 AM | Venue 103
Forrest Ashworth | Preston Crowe | Scott Watkins
10:45 AM | L-201/203 | Women
Sandra Jarrett | Janice Weaver
 
10:45 AM | F-302B
Allen Pavatte | Lauren Williams
 
10:45 AM | L-202/220
Wayne Baney | Daryl Bragg | Walter Lewis | Todd Nosco
 
10:45 AM | Community Room
John Damon | Kendall Moore
 
10:45 AM | L-221A-H
Stan Buckley | Jill Ford | Sam Kelly
 
10:45 AM | L-209/210
Jim McCay | Jimmy Webster
 
10:45 AM | L-211/212
Chad Davis | Joel Dulaney | Michael Young
 
10:45 AM | F-301B
Chauncey Godwin
  8:15 AM | L-211/212
Mark Peach | Marcia Walker | Joe Evans | Holly Crowder
 
  8:15 AM | L-214/215
Bruce Proctor | Philip Reeves
 
10:45 AM | Pastor’s Conference Room
Malcolm Woody
 
10:45 AM | L-208
David Davis | Aubrey Prince | Alan Wilson
  8:15 AM | Community Room
Bill Farlow | Floyd VanDeburgh | Shawn O’Leary
 
  8:15 AM | L-221 ABGH
Tommy Jarrett
 
10:45 AM | L-218/219 | Women
Barbara Gross | Jill Knight | Connie Robbins
 
10:45 AM | L-216/217
Paul Trussell
  8:15 AM | L-206/207
George Pate | Curtis Seale
 
  8:15 AM | L-209/210 | Men
Glenn Britt
 
  8:15 AM | Venue 104 | Men
Skip Mathews | Hollis Putnam | Frazier Ward
 
  8:15 AM | L-218/219 | Women
Sara Barnes
 
  8:15 AM | L-201/203 | Women
Daphne Holcombe | Jean King | Bobbie Ward
 
10:45 AM | Bookstore
Bob Higginbotham, Sr. | Diane Smith | Jane Wilkinson
9:30 AM & 10:45 AM
Treasure Cove | Faith Building (First Floor)

9:30 AM & 10:45 AM | Birth – 3 Years

Greenhouse | Love Building (First Floor)
10:45 AM
Treasure Cove | Faith Building (First Floor)
10:45 AM
Kidtown | Love Building (Third Floor)
10:45 AM
Hangout | Hangar | Loft